CLASS OF 2019

Meet the extraordinary individuals selected for the Matthew Isakowitz Fellowship Program’s Class of 2019!

The press release announcement can be downloaded here.

To read their bios, click on their photos below.

MIFPlogo
NINA ARCOT  Princeton University  Accion Systems

NINA ARCOT
Princeton University
Accion Systems

PARKER BUNTIN  MIT  Virgin Orbit

PARKER BUNTIN
MIT
Virgin Orbit

MANWEI CHAN  MIT  NanoRacks

MANWEI CHAN
MIT
NanoRacks

KONARK CHOPRA  Virginia Tech  SpinLaunch

KONARK CHOPRA
Virginia Tech
SpinLaunch

LILLY CLARK  USC    The Aerospace Corporation

LILLY CLARK
USC
The Aerospace Corporation

CAMERON FLANNERY  UCLA  Astranis

CAMERON FLANNERY
UCLA
Astranis

ANDREW GATHERER  Stanford University  Planet

ANDREW GATHERER
Stanford University
Planet

NAKUL GUPTA  UCLA  Lockheed Martin Ventures

NAKUL GUPTA
UCLA
Lockheed Martin Ventures

SHRAVAN HARIHARAN  Georgia Tech  Spaceflight

SHRAVAN HARIHARAN
Georgia Tech
Spaceflight

JOSHUA INGERSOLL  Georgia Tech  OneWeb Satellites

JOSHUA INGERSOLL
Georgia Tech
OneWeb Satellites

EMILY JEWELL  Stanford University  Blue Origin

EMILY JEWELL
Stanford University
Blue Origin

LEWIS JONES  Caltech  Millennium Space Systems

LEWIS JONES
Caltech
Millennium Space Systems

GARY LI  UCLA  The Aerospace Corporation

GARY LI
UCLA
The Aerospace Corporation

KAI MARSHLAND  Stanford University  LTA

KAI MARSHLAND
Stanford University
LTA

PATRICK MIGA  Georgia Tech  Altius Space Machines

PATRICK MIGA
Georgia Tech
Altius Space Machines

MAYA NAPHADE  Princeton University  Virgin Galactic

MAYA NAPHADE
Princeton University
Virgin Galactic

RICHARD NEDERLANDER  Vanderbilt University  XPRIZE

RICHARD NEDERLANDER
Vanderbilt University
XPRIZE

CHARLIE NITSCHELM  University of New Hampshire  Rocket Lab

CHARLIE NITSCHELM
University of New Hampshire
Rocket Lab

VICTORIA NNEJI  Duke University  SpaceX

VICTORIA NNEJI
Duke University
SpaceX

SAHAJ PATEL  Georgia Tech  Accion Systems

SAHAJ PATEL
Georgia Tech
Accion Systems

AARON PICKARD  Columbia University  OneWeb LLC

AARON PICKARD
Columbia University
OneWeb LLC

ANNIKA ROLLOCK  University of Colorado, Boulder  Blue Origin

ANNIKA ROLLOCK
University of Colorado, Boulder
Blue Origin

MADELINE VORENKAMP  Princeton University  Stealth Space

MADELINE VORENKAMP
Princeton University
Stealth Space

 
DANIEL ZANKO  Johns Hopkins University  The Spaceship Company

DANIEL ZANKO
Johns Hopkins University
The Spaceship Company

JAYDEN ZUNDEL  Stanford University  OneWeb Satellites

JAYDEN ZUNDEL
Stanford University
OneWeb Satellites

 

CLASS OF 2018

Click here to download the 2018 press release announcement about the Matthew Isakowitz Fellowship Program’s inaugural class.

EVA ABRAMSON  UCLA  Lockheed Martin Ventures

EVA ABRAMSON
UCLA
Lockheed Martin Ventures

SAMUEL ALBERT  Purdue University  Moon Express

SAMUEL ALBERT
Purdue University
Moon Express

YASH CHANDRAMOULI  Georgia Tech  OneWeb

YASH CHANDRAMOULI
Georgia Tech
OneWeb

DYLAN COHEN  MIT  XPRIZE

DYLAN COHEN
MIT
XPRIZE

DYLAN DICKSTEIN  UCLA  SpaceX

DYLAN DICKSTEIN
UCLA
SpaceX

SYDNEY DOLAN  Purdue University  NanoRacks

SYDNEY DOLAN
Purdue University
NanoRacks

CHLOE DOWNS  Georgia Tech  OneWeb Satellites

CHLOE DOWNS
Georgia Tech
OneWeb Satellites

DANIEL DYCK  Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University  Blue Origin

DANIEL DYCK
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Blue Origin

JOSH ETKIND  Tufts University  Planetary Resources

JOSH ETKIND
Tufts University
Planetary Resources

AXEL GARCÍA BURGOS  MIT  Planet

AXEL GARCÍA BURGOS
MIT
Planet

MAX GOLDBERG  University of Wisconsin  Strike Force/XPRIZE

MAX GOLDBERG
University of Wisconsin
Strike Force/XPRIZE

HENRY HA  Princeton University  Virgin Orbit

HENRY HA
Princeton University
Virgin Orbit

BRIAN HARDY  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign  Altius Space Machines

BRIAN HARDY
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Altius Space Machines

HAILEE HETTRICK  MIT  Virgin Orbit

HAILEE HETTRICK
MIT
Virgin Orbit

SHAYNA HUME  University of Miami  The Aerospace Corporation

SHAYNA HUME
University of Miami
The Aerospace Corporation

LEON KIM  Columbia University  LTA

LEON KIM
Columbia University
LTA

CALVIN LIN  Stanford University  Astranis

CALVIN LIN
Stanford University
Astranis

PADRAIG LYSANDROU  Cornell University  SpaceX

PADRAIG LYSANDROU
Cornell University
SpaceX

GOLDA NGUYEN  Georgia Tech  Virgin Galactic

GOLDA NGUYEN
Georgia Tech
Virgin Galactic

TODD SHEERIN  MIT  Millenium Space Systems

TODD SHEERIN
MIT
Millenium Space Systems

ALEX ST. CLAIR  University of Colorado Boulder  The Spaceship Company

ALEX ST. CLAIR
University of Colorado Boulder
The Spaceship Company

JEREMY STROMING  MIT  Blue Origin

JEREMY STROMING
MIT
Blue Origin

IAN VORBACH  Stanford University  Stratolaunch

IAN VORBACH
Stanford University
Stratolaunch

ADAM ZACHAR  University of Pennsylvania  Accion Systems

ADAM ZACHAR
University of Pennsylvania
Accion Systems